Drive-to-Own

Drive Today. Own Tomorrow.

Jollo's Drive-to-Own pathway is being designed to help qualified drivers, fleet owners, and mobility entrepreneurs access electric vehicles through pre-registration, KYC, eligibility review, and structured monthly payment plans that can lead toward ownership.

Pre-register. Complete KYC. Move toward EV ownership.

Smiling driver behind the wheel of an electric vehicle
NOW OPEN IN NIGERIA

Drive-to-Own registrations are now open for drivers, fleet owners, and mobility operators.

The pathway

EV Ownership Without the Full Upfront Burden.

Buying an electric vehicle outright can be expensive for many drivers and mobility operators. Jollo's Drive-to-Own model is being designed to make EV access more practical through a structured pathway: pre-registration, KYC, eligibility review, vehicle matching, and monthly payment plans that can help qualified participants move toward ownership over time.

The program is intended for drivers and operators who want to earn, grow, and participate in Africa's electric mobility future without needing to pay the full vehicle cost from day one.

Steps

How the Drive-to-Own Pathway Works

01

Pre-Register

Submit your details and register interest. A flat pre-registration fee may apply once the program opens.

02

Complete KYC & Eligibility

Jollo collects required details and documents to complete KYC and assess eligibility for Drive-to-Own options.

03

View Your Monthly Plan

Eligible applicants may receive an estimated monthly payment pathway based on vehicle type and program terms.

04

Start Driving Electric

Qualified participants can access an EV through the approved program structure and Jollo's support ecosystem.

05

Move Toward Ownership

Monthly payments are designed to help participants gradually move toward owning the EV, subject to final terms.

Coming soon

Estimate Your Drive-to-Own Plan

Jollo is developing a simple payment plan experience to help interested drivers and operators understand what their monthly EV ownership pathway could look like.

Once available, applicants will be able to estimate plans based on vehicle category, upfront contribution, monthly payment capacity, and preferred ownership timeline.

Coming Soon — Plan Calculator

Vehicle categoryComing soon
Upfront contribution / registration detailsComing soon
Preferred ownership timelineComing soon
Estimated monthly payment capacityComing soon
Driver/fleet profileComing soon
City of operationComing soon

Final monthly plans, eligibility, fees, deposits, availability, and ownership terms will be confirmed before launch.

Who it's for

Built for Drivers and Operators Ready to Move Electric.

Professional Drivers

For experienced drivers looking for access to cleaner, modern EVs and future mobility opportunities.

Ride-Hailing Drivers

For drivers preparing to participate in EV-powered ride-hailing and structured ownership programs.

Fleet Owners

For operators who want to explore EV access for managed fleets, drivers, or business mobility.

Mobility Entrepreneurs

For individuals and small operators building income opportunities around electric mobility.

Why join

Why Join Drive-to-Own?

Move Toward Ownership

Access a structured pathway that can help qualified participants eventually own the EV.

Lower Fuel Dependency

Reduce daily reliance on petrol and improve long-term operating economics.

Payment Plan Visibility

Understand your possible monthly payment pathway before committing to the next step.

KYC-Based Matching

Jollo will review applicant details through KYC and eligibility checks to match qualified participants with suitable vehicle and payment-plan options.

Charging & Support Guidance

Access guidance around charging, servicing, maintenance, and EV operations as the program scales.

Future Ride-Hailing Readiness

Prepare for future EV-powered ride-hailing opportunities as Jollo expands its mobility ecosystem.

Pre-register

Pre-Register for Drive-to-Own in Nigeria

Join the early registration list for Jollo's Drive-to-Own program in Nigeria. Selected applicants will be contacted as KYC requirements, payment plans, registration fees, vehicle availability, and launch timelines are finalized.

Disclaimer: Jollo's Drive-to-Own program is currently being designed, with early registrations open for Nigeria-based drivers, fleet owners, and mobility operators. Final registration fees, KYC requirements, eligibility criteria, deposits, monthly payment plans, ownership timelines, vehicle availability, financing structures, and operating requirements will be confirmed before launch. Pre-registration does not guarantee approval, financing, or vehicle allocation.

Your EV Journey Starts Here

Pre-register today and be considered as Jollo opens Drive-to-Own in Nigeria.